QnA With IIM Calcutta Students | Shoot Your IIM-C Interview Queries Here!

Hi,

Firstly, congratulations to all for receiving an interview shortlist from IIM Calcutta!

To help you with your interview preparation, we want to interact with you and answer all the IIM-C WAT-PI queries that you may have.

So, how to ask your queries? Click on the Answer button and shoot!

We'll host a webinar on Thursday (20.02.20) at 09:00 PM to answer these questions!

Visit this page to attend the live webinar!

5 months ago

1565 Views
10 Answers

IIM Calcutta
other | IIM Calcutta (Since 1961)
10 Answers

A gem fresher has already lost 12 points out of 100. How is it possible to convert in this situation?

What areas does a fresher need to prepare in, which can be grilled on?

 

5 months ago


1 Votes


Aditya Mahajan
Aspirant

If you could picture a perfect interview. What would be the must have elements of that interview? 

And another question

What are some common core behavioural patterns amongst all the IIM Calcutta students? 

5 months ago


0 Votes


Lizza Rangwanu
Aspirant

Which kind of questions do the interviewers generally asked straight or twisted

 

5 months ago


0 Votes


Can you share your experience at IIM C? 

How is the campus life, how has IIM C uniquely helped you on your journey, and just any experience you would want to share with us? 

Thanks

5 months ago


0 Votes


Please compare A, B & C. what makes each of them unique? and also how C is compared to A & B

5 months ago


0 Votes


It's a common notion that IIM C is good only for Finance. Is it true?

For example, IIM A is good for Consulting, FMS is for Marketing, etc.

5 months ago


0 Votes


Hi,

What is the least percentile of the student who was given an admit last year?

My CAT %ile is 99.61 - General - Fresher - Male - Engineer. (Won't be getting any additional points whatsoever :/)

What are my chances?

5 months ago


0 Votes


What are my odds of getting selected if I don't have good 12th marks?

5 months ago (Edited)


0 Votes


Do the panelists of IIM Calcutta grill a lot during the interviews? 

5 months ago


0 Votes


Being a fresher, Is it good to join new iim or drop for one year and  target for old iims? 

5 months ago


0 Votes


Your Answer