Share Your CAT, XAT, NMAT Scores And We Will Suggest The B-Schools You Can Target This Year

Hi all,

With CAT and XAT results out, the next big step will be to plan the B-School where you can apply to. To help you out, we will suggest a few B-Schools basis your percentile range. Hope this helps.

All you need to do is put down your profile in the following format:

  • [Exam]: Overall Score, Overall Percentile || Section-wise Score, Section-Wise Percentile
  • Academic Background [10th, 12th, Grad Discipline and %, PG Discipline and %(if applicable)]
  • Work Experience In Months (if applicable)
  • Category
a month ago

1356 Views
35 Answers

35 Answers

[Exam]: Overall Score, Overall Percentile || Section-wise Score, Section-Wise Percentile

CAT : 97.95  Sectional percentile 81.01| 98.66 | 97.75
XAT : 97.7 Sectional VA 95.5 DM 90.89 QA 95.5  GK 59.61 
Academic Background

10th 89.6% ICSE

12th 95.4 ,

Grad Discipline and % : BE in CSE 85.2%
Work Experience In Months (if applicable) : 18 months
Category : General

a month ago


1 Votes

  • arup

    Best of Luck Join IIT or XLRI or Other Good Institute.


  • Debayan

    New IIMs, Baby IIMs, MDI Gurgaon, XLRI Jamshedpur, SPJIMR Mumbai (maybe)



CAT - 82.23 percentile - Sections - VA/DILR/QA - 73.03/75.15/85.99

XAT - 94.07 percentile - Sections - VA/DM/QA/GK - 94.29/84.81/85.80/71.01

GMAT - 660 Marks - Took in 2019

NMAT - Latest Attempt - 278 - QA/LR/LS - 91/87/100

SNAP - 99.0142 percentile

Work Ex - 32 months as of today

12th - State Board - 98.08%

10th - State Board - 93.80%

Category - General

Extra-Curricular - Part of many NGOs and running one NGO myself

 

P.S - Awaiting IIFT results. Enrolled for MICAT as well

a month ago (Edited)


1 Votes

  • arup

    Good Join any Good Institute Dont waste another year. Time is money


  • Aswin Ramnath

    Hey man! Any specific suggestions of universities?


  • Debayan

    SIBM Pune, SCMHRD Pune, NMIMS Mumbai



Siddharth Singh
Aspirant

CAT- 85.86 Va- 91.47 DILR 72.51 QA 78.07

XAT- 87.20 QA 77.47 VALR 71.71 DM 95.23

10th 85.5 12th 83.8 Btech 67.06

Workex 12 months

 Category- OBC

a month ago


1 Votes


CAT: OA=60.94, 88.9 || VA=23.01, 83.02 || QA=16.66, 82.25 || DI= 21.27, 91.29                 

NMAT: OA=255 || QA=74 || VA=94 || LR=87

GMAT: OA=650,73 || QA=48, 67 || VA=31, 61 

Academic Background: 10th- 92%  12th-79.85%  Engineering (upto Sem 7) 76.6%,

Work Experience- Fresher

General Category (Female)

a month ago


1 Votes


Demographic: General category male
Undergrad: Hospitality (Hotel Management)
10/12/Grad: 91/65/70
Work ex: 60 months; business development in e-commerce(Fortune 500 company)

GMAT: 680
XAT: 88%ile

Looking to specialize in marketing.

21 days ago


1 Votes


  • CAT:
    • OA Score- 60, OA %ile-88
    • Sectional Score- QA-29.3; VARC- 28.82; DILR- 1.18
    • Sectional %ile - QA- 94; VARC- 92; DILR- 25
  • NMAT:
    • OA- 251
    • QA- 75; LR-75; VA-101
  • IIFT:
    • OA- 103
    • LR- 14; GK- 5; VARC- 39; QA-45
  • 10TH- 95%; 12TH- 89.67%; GRADUATION- ENGG, CGPA-7.13;
  • WORK EX- 40(till Jan 21)
  • Category - General
18 days ago (Edited)


1 Votes


CAT 76%ile
NMAT 245 QA/DILR/VA 72/82/91
10th -89%
12th - 85%
Hotel management- 80%
28 months work ex

Awaitng snap results and going tiss as well. Want to go mba hr 
Another attempt is not possible

a month ago


0 Votes

  • Debayan

    You may receive a call from NMIMS Mumbai. Can you share your SNAP %ile?



CAT : Overall - 65.52 %ile (QA- 48.02%ile; DILR-70.21%ile; VARC-69.39%ile)

XAT : Overall - 63.38 %ile (QA-68.86%ile; VA-33.11%ile; DM-81.18 %ile)

NMAT Attempt 1 - 200 (QA/LS/LR - 61/74/65)

10th- 91%

12th - 69%

B.Tech. (E&TC) - 64.6%

Fresher

Awaiting SNAP results, expecting a good score

I Will be taking MICAT 2

Really interested in getting into MICA, chances seem slim but tips will be greatly appreciated.

Category - SC 

I would like to avoid another attempt at CAT.

 

 

 

a month ago


0 Votes


Cat 78.35 percentile varc-78.86,qa- 80.29 ,dilr-63.99 

Xat 69.74 percentile 

Xth - 85.50

XIIth - 82.40

Graduation-84.40

GEM Fresher

Nmat-218

Snap awaited

 

 

 

 

a month ago


0 Votes


teshu kumar
Aspirant

CAT - 27%ile

XAT - 55%ile

NMAT - Latest Attempt - 211 - QA/LR/LS - 62/68/81

12th - State Board - 85.69%

10th - State Board - 82.17%

Category - General

Work-exp: 6 months

Planning to give ATMA & CET. Want MBA admission in the upcoming cycle only.

 

a month ago (Edited)


0 Votes


Your Answer