SIBM , Pune

How is SIBM , Pune in terms of campus culture, campus life , placements and placement process ? Which college to choose SIBM pune / NMIMS / IIFT ?

13 days ago

63 Views
4 Answers

4 Answers
pratibha goenka
Current Student | MDI Gurgaon

I would recommmend going for SIBM or IIFT. SIBM has an amazing campus and great placements, especially in the field of marketing. Go for IIFT over SIBM if you have a particular interest to learn about International Business. 

9 days ago


1 Votes


IIFT>SIBM > NMIMS. Dont know about campus life and culture though. Placements are decent in SIBM Pune , Approx 18 Lakhs CTC .

13 days ago


0 Votes


Is SIBM p Worth Joining?

13 days ago


0 Votes


Ashi Jain
Current Student | MICA Ahmedabad

IIFT>SIBM>NMIMS

Here is a comparative guide:

https://insideiim.com/nmims-mumbai-vs-sibm-pune?src=ashi

 

12 days ago


0 Votes


Your Answer